EMDB > T > Train to Busan
bar orange to black
Train to Busan (2016)  link to Train to Busan on IMDb  link to trailer on IMDb

Number: 1209

poster Train to Busan

IMDb Rating:
star star star star star star star star star star

Also known as: Busanhaeng (original title)

Country: South Korea, 118 minutes

Spoken Languages: Korean

Genre(s): Action, Thriller, Horror

Director(s): Sang-ho Yeon

Storyline:

Sok-woo, a father with not much time for his daughter, Soo-ahn, are boarding the KTX, a fast train that shall bring them from Seoul to Busan. But during their journey, the apocalypse begins, and most of the earth's population become flesh craving zombies. While the KTX is shooting towards Busan, the passenger's fight for their families and lives against the zombies - and each other.

Cast:

photo Yoo Gong Yoo Gong Seok-woo
photo Yu-mi Jung Yu-mi Jung Seong-kyeong
photo Dong-seok Ma Dong-seok Ma Sang-hwa
photo Su-an Kim Su-an Kim Soo-an
photo Eui-sung Kim Eui-sung Kim Yon-suk

Medium: Bluray,

Comments: Well Go USA;UPC812491017487;;;

Loaned: No

Aspect ratio: 1.85:1